Congratulations to the Sweet Sixteen Champions! HOPKINS for the Girls and CHAMPLIN PARK for the Boys!

The following Pacesetter Playoffs were offered in four states. Pacesetter will offer a similar playoff system for grades 4-9 in 2017. New fliers will be added ASAP in the fall.

Pacesetter Youth Basketball Playoffs! (Grades 4-9)

Minnesota

Iowa

North Dakota

South Dakota

Great Four-State Championships

900+ teams played to qualify
Championships at Target Center in Minneapolis

4th Grade Boys Teams
ND - Thompson, Central Cass & NorthStar-L-H-M
SD - None
IA - Pella Christian & Solon
MN - Annandale, Moose Lake-Willow River & Brainerd

5th Grade Boys Teams
ND - Bismarck Red Bulls & Grand Forks SWAT
SD - Sioux Falls Hurricanes
IA - Mason City
MN - Brainerd/Baxter, Plainview-Elgin-Millville, Mt. Iron-Buhl

6th Grade Boys Teams
ND - Four Winds-Dunseith & Jamestown
SD - Vermillion & Sioux Falls Celtics
IA - Mason City & Okoboji
MN - Hutchinson & St. Clair

7th Grade Boys Teams
ND - Simle Bismarck Bombers & Fargo Lightning
SD - Sioux Falls CYAL & Langford-Britton-Webster
IA - Albia & Mount Vernon
MN - Stewartville & Hibbing

8th Grade Boys Teams
ND - St. John-Four Wind & Kindred-Richland
SD - Huron & Lyman-Crow Creek
IA - Norwalk & TBA
MN - Lake City & Hastings

9th Grade Boys Teams
ND - Turtle Mtn & New Town-Mandree
SD - Madison
IA - Algona
MN - Perham, Austin, Minneota & St. Charles

4th Grade Girls Teams
ND - Fargo Davies & Bismarck Showtime
SD - Vermillion & Harrisburg
IA - Newell-Fonda
MN - Detroit Lakes, Mt. Iron-Buhl & Esko

5th Grade Girls Teams
ND - Central Cass & Oakes
SD - Hamlin & Viborg-Hurley
IA - Xavier Catholic & Esterville Lincoln Central
MN - Eden Valley-Watkins & Grand Rapids

6th Grade Girls Teams
ND - Central Cass & Fargo Discovery
SD - Rapid CIty & Webster
IA - Estherville Lincoln Central & Marion
MN - Mankato Power & Austin

7th Grade Girls Teams
ND - Bismarck Dakota Thunder & Grafton & Fargo
SD - None
IA - Iowa Falls-Alden & Central Lee
MN - Roseau, Stewartville & Brainerd-Baxter

8th Grade Girls Teams
ND - Minot & Spirit Lake Nation/Four Winds
SD - Crow Creek/Lower Brule & Dupree
IA - Okoboji & West Hancock
MN - Eden Valley-Watkins & Triton

9th Grade Girls Teams
ND - TGU-WN & PR-G-FL
SD - Roncalli & Crow Creek/Lower Brule
IA - None
MN - Mtn Iron-Buhl, Detroit Lakes, & Esko